ltds.uk / companies / 02927357
ASSOCIATED TELECOM LIMITED
Suite 10a Pemberton House, Stafford Park 1, Telford, England, TF3 3BD
ActiveltdINC 1994SIC 61900
Company Information
Registered AddressSuite 10a Pemberton House, Stafford Park 1, Telford, England, TF3 3BD
Incorporated10 May 1994
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 61900 — Other telecommunications activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 April 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 July 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due9 June 2027
Confirmation Last Filed26 May 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs ASSOCIATED TELECOM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls ASSOCIATED TELECOM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check ASSOCIATED TELECOM LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against ASSOCIATED TELECOM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for ASSOCIATED TELECOM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- ACTION-TEC SERVICES LIMITED 10 May 1994 to 14 September 2020
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- TECH COMPONENTS S LIMITED Active
- IT EQUIPMENT 575 LTD Active
- INDIGO LIMA PROPERTY LTD Active
- APD CAPITAL LTD Active
- MLS ENGINEERING LTD Active
- DEACON HAWK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Active
- AKM HEATING GROUP LTD Active
- QUIZCARDS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- WESTCOM EUROPE LIMITED Active
- JSA PROCOMMS LTD Active
- RIAZ & CO (UK) LTD Active
- CLOUD HEROES LIMITED Active
- MY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED Active
- WB SYSTEMS LTD Active
- LINEUP NETWORKS LIMITED Active
- CELESTIAL COMMUNICATIONS IRE LIMITED Active
Watch ASSOCIATED TELECOM LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch